Sports Day 2005

SH Boys Results

[ back to previous page ]

75m Hurdles 'A'    100m 'A' & 'B'    Shot (3.25kg)    Javelin
1 T.Love (B) 14.4 1 C.Newson (A) 13.5 1 M.Bennellick (A) 8.54 1 M.Kvesic (G) 25.97
2 J.Durban (G) 15.2 2 B.Loader (B) 14.3 2 J.Yeung (B) 7.73 2 R.Spencer (B) 16.46
3 R.Potts (M) 16.1 3 T.Love (B) 14.5 3 C.Essery (M) 6.58 3 E.Thomson (M) 15.31
4 R.Hunt (A) 16.2 4 E.Crawford (A) 15.0 4 L.Panter (G) 5.65 4 C.Newson (A) 12.70
  5 H.McDowell (G) 15.1    
75m Hurdles 'B' 6 M.Kvesic (G) 15.2 1 B.Everett (A) 6.39 1 A.Pike (A) 14.50
1 E.Crawford (A) 13.1 7 W.McBarnett (M) 15.4 2 C.Matthews (G) 5.26 2 H.Bruce (M) 13.82
2 J.Packer (G) 15.1 8 O.Riley (M) 16.5 3 L.Roscoe (M) 4.69  
3 T.Fayers (M) 15.6     High Jump
  200m 'A' & 'B' 1 R.Potts (M) 8.02 1 J.Durban (G) 1.31
75m Hurdles 'C' 1 C.Newson (A) 27.6 2 A.Payne (A) 7.88 2 J.Rossiter (A) 1.28
1 B.Hall (G) 15.5 2 M.Kvesic (G) 31.5 3 O.Bertrand (B) 6.55 3 J.Richards (M) 1.15
2 J.Rossiter (A) 17.0 3 S.Southwick (G) 34.5 4 G.Durant (G) 5.45 4 R.Spencer (B) 1.10
3 A.Southwick(B) 17.7 4 B.Prevett (M) 35.1    
  5 O.Riley (M) 35.4 Long Jump 'A' & 'B' 1 W.Li (B) 1.20
60m'A' & 'B' 6 S.Cheung (A) 39.0 1 B.Loader (B) 4.50 2 A.Longstreet(M) 1.20
1 J.Packer (G) 9.4   2 E.Crawford (A) 4.40 3 C.Tompkins (A) 1.15
2 A.Longstreet(M) 9.9 400m 'A' & 'B' 3 W.McBarret (M) 3.67 4 J.Ricketts (G) 1.10
3 T.Fayers (M) 10.0 1 M.Bennellick (A) 65.3 4 J.Packer (G) 3.62  
4 O.Bertrand (B) 10.1 2 B.Loader (B) 72.2   1= J.Packer (G) 1.20
5 S.Southwick(G) 10.2 3 E.Thomson (M) 73.1 1 B.Hall (G) 3.74 1= J.Reid (B) 1.20
6 E.Carlton (B) 10.5 4 C.Horne (A) 73.8 2 C.Horne (A) 3.56 3 T.Fayers (M) 1.10
7 B.Everett (A) 10.6 5 B.Hall (G) 78.5 3 J.Richards (M) 3.56  
8 S.Browne (A) 11.3 6 J.Richards (M) 78.6 4 O.Bertrand (B) 3.21 Discus (1 kg)
  7 W.Li (B) 82.7   1 C.Newson (A) 22.15
60m 'C' & 'D' 8 C.Matthews (G) 96.6 Long Jump 'C' & 'D' 2 B.Loader (B) 17.76
1 W.McBarnett(M) 9.7   1 A.Pike (A) 3.41 3 H.McDowell (G) 14.69
2 C.Tomkins (A) 9.7 800m 'A' & 'B' 2 E.Carlton (B) 3.22 4 E.Thomson (M) 14.21
3 A.Payne (A) 10.3 1 R.Spencer (B) 2:43.2 3 B.Prevett (M) 3.19  
4 G.Daykin (G) 10.8 2 J.Durban (G) 2:45.0 4 G.Durant (G) 3.15 1 M.Bennellick (A) 16.90
5 H.Bruce (M) 10.9 3 J.Strong (M) 2:50.2   2 J.Strong (M) 12.82
6 J.Reid (B) 11.4 4 W.McBarnett (M) 2:51.0 1 R.Hunt (A) 3.75  
7 A.Reader (B) 11.9 5 J.Ricketts (G) 3:03.5 2 R.Potts (M) 3.60
8 C.Richards (G) 12.2 6 A.Southwick (B) 3:03.8 3 L.Panter (G) 3.53
9 L.Roscoe (M) 12.3 7 J.Rossiter (A) 3:04.7 4 O.Weedon (B) 2.72
  8 O.Riley (M) 3:05.3  
60m 'E' & 'F' 9 W.Li (B) 3:05.8 Triple Jump
1 J.Strong (M) 9.3 10 C.Tompkins (A) 3:11.2 1 M.Kvesic (G) 9.93*
2 L.Panter (G) 9.7 11 D.Chung (G) 3:13.9 2 T.Love (B) 8.47
3 J.Ricketts (G) 9.8   3 R.Hunt (A) 8.41
4 D.Chung (G) 10.1 1500m 'A' & 'B' 4 A.Longstreet (M) 7.95
5 C.Essery (M) 10.4 1 M.Bennellick (A) 5:25.6  
6 S.Cheung (A) 11.1 2 H.McDowell (G) 5:36.5 1 J.Durban (G) 8.45
7 O.Weedon (B) 11.6 3 A.Southwick (B) 5:54.7  
8 T.Riley (G) 12.1 4 M.Carey (A) 5:54.7
9 J.Reid (A) 12.2 5 J.Strong (M) 6:20.5
  6 G.Daykin (G) 6:32.5
7 H.Bruce (M) 6:51.8