Rugby Sevens, 2002/03

[ back to previous page ]

Tournaments U18 U16 U15 U14 U13
Blundell's 2nd in Pool 2nd in Pool  Pool Winners Semi-finals
Millfield Runners-up Semi-finals      
Brecon Quarter-finals        
The Downs         Semi in Plate
Devon Schools Winners Runners-up Semi-finals Runners-up Winners
Port Regis         Quarter-finals
Taunton (West) Semi-finals Pool      
Sherborne       Quarter-finals  
East Devon     Winners   Winners
Worcester Semi-finals   Pool    
Rosslyn Park 2nd in pool        

2002/3 Captain of Rugby: Rhys Griffiths (FH)

Block Fixtures

1st XV 2nd XV 3rd XV 4th XV U16A U15A U14A
Truro School W 41-3 W 56-0     W 36-0    
King's Worcester W 20-0 W 24-0 W 52-0   W 61-0 L 12-33 L 5-19
Christ's C Brecon W 28-5 W 20-5     W 34-0 W 37-12 W 50-5
Bristol Grammar L 8-28 W 0-19 W 41-5   W 50-12 L 17-38 W 13-5
Millfield W 30-8 W 8-7 W 31-19 W 17-14 L 12-37 b W 41-0 b W 29-19
King's Taunton W 27-3 L 5-23 W 27-0   W 22-12 W 24-17 W 10-8
Clifton W 30-0 L 0-3 W 41-0 canc' W 58-0 W 7-5 W 19-10
Plymouth College W 48-6 W 55-7 canc'   W 31-14 W 17-7 L 7-17
Taunton School W 27-10 W 43-12 W 66-7   W 27-0 W 17-5 W 37-5
King's Bruton W 18-7 L 0-3 canc' canc' W 32-0   W 31-0
Sherborne L 0-25 W 12-10 W 31-12   W 11-10 W 30-0 L 8-36
W Buckland   canc'          
 

Other Fixtures

Dublin High Sch' W 17-13            
St Columbas Col' W 29-0             
Gonzaga College W 38-0             
St Peter's Exeter           W 32-0 W 36-5
Shebbear 1st XV   W 86-0          
Wellington 3rd XV       W 19-12      
Wellington 3rd XV       D 0-0      
Brixham RFC         L 3-9    
Uffculme         W 60-12 W 40-0 W 37-10
E Devon College     canc' canc'      
Paarl Boys  S A L 0-19            

B Team Fixtures

  U16B U15B U14B
King's Worcester   W 65-0 L 0-51
Bristol Grammar L 0-34 L 0-32 L 5-30
Millfield b L 12-29 c L 12-32 c L 0-30
King's Taunton L 0-54 L 5-32 L 0-30
Clifton L 5-64 L 0-27 L 17-24
Wellington     W 45-10
Plymouth College   W 56-0 W 72-0
Taunton School W 15-5 W 24-12 W 37-0
King's Bruton canc' a W 22-10 canc'
Sherborne L 0-10 L 0-29 L 0-42
Shebbear A   W 29-12 W 50-0
West Exe Sch' A     L 5-20

School House Fixtures

U13A U13B U13C U12A
Taunton Prep' away L 12-26  L 17-26  
Christ's C Brecon A L 10-24
Exeter Cathedral A L 12-20
Wellington L 12-29 L 0-48 W 22-17
St Peter's Exeter W 60-5
St Peter's  Lympstone W 48-0 W 37-0
Taunton Prep'  home W 52-5 W 38-0
Plymouth College W 36-7   L 0-34
Uffculme A   W 32-0 W 18-10
The Downs L 17-20 canc'
St Michael's Prep' W 49-5  
King's Hall L 7-17 L 0-5 W 27-0
W Buckland canc' canc'


[ back to previous page ]