Blundell's Rugby in 2016/17

[ back to previous page ]

Captain of Rugby: Archie Stoneman P/W
Vice Captain: Jono Slee OH/W

Opposition 1st XV 2nd XV 3rd XV 4th XV U16A U15A U14A
KE V1 Southampton Tournament Won            
Bristol Grammar Won 32-26 L 15-24 L 29-32   Won 52-22 D 29-29 L 22-31
Heathfield              
Colston's Won 69-0 Won 40-5     L 21-42 L 12-24 L 14-31
Well's Cath' 1st XV     L 10-36        
Crediton QE (Cup)           Won 41-12  
Exeter School U17   Won 60-12          
St Peter's, Exeter             Won 27-5
King's Taunton Won 58-10 Won 45-17     Won 44-21 D 17-17 L 0-31
Truro School Won 17-7 Won 40-7     L 19-29 Won 50-15 Won 26-15
Bryanston Won 29-22 L 14-21 L 20-26   Won 45-15 L 10-14 L 17-22
Bristol Grammar
(Champions Trophy)
Won 44-19            
Canford L 3-6 L 10-25 L 5-12   L 5-27 Won 15-8 L 5-26
Uffculme             L 5-29
Clifton College L 27-44 L 10-36 L 7-29 L 22-46 Won 29-5 L 7-29 L 0-32
Taunton School Won 11-10 Won 42-7 Won   Won 64-12 Won Won
Millfield L 5-17 L 0-50 L 5-53   L 17-44 L 14-37 L 5-48
Plymouth College Won 61-22 canc'     canc' Won canc'
Cheltenham College L 12-29 L 12-30 L 17-29 W 14-12 L 12-13 L 8-14 L 5-48
Epsom College
(Champions Trophy Quarter-final)
L 7-29            
Opposition U16B U15B U14B U14C
Bristol Grammar L 0-50      
Colston's L 0-45 Won 38-15 Won 25-5  
King's Taunton L D 17-17    
Uffculme     Won 39-20  
Truro School canc' Won 38-12 Won 39-10  
Kingsley A        
Bryanston L Won 38-0 L 15-32  
Canford L L 7-24 Won 10-7  
Clifton College L 5-50 cWon 58-0 cL 22-34  
Millfield   L 0-50    
Cheltenham College L 0-20   L 0-50  
Taunton School        
Opposition U13A U13B U13C U12A U12B
Uffculme          
Bristol Grammar L 0-44        
Colston's L 0-50     L 15-20  
Exeter Cathedral A          
W Buckland L 15-30     Won 25-15  
St Peter's Prep' L 0-45        
Truro School D 20-20     Won 60-20  
St Peter's Exeter          
Mount Kelly A & B          
Wellington School Won 50-5 D 25-25   Won 50-0  
Allhallows Prep          
Clyst Vale          
Taunton Prep'          
Forres Sandle Manor          
King's Hall          
Plymouth College D     Won  
Monmouth          
Clifton Preparatory          

 

[ back to previous page ]