Blundell's Rugby in 2005/06

[ back to previous page ]

1st XV 2005-6
1st XV 2005/6

Captain of Rugby: Lewys Ryan FH/W

  1st XV 2nd XV 3rd XV U16A U15A U14A
King's Worcester W 11-0 W 41-3   W 17-5 L 5-48 W 50-7
Downside W 38-0 W 44-5 W 41-10 W 41-0 W 55-5 W 50-0
Bristol Grammar W 32-5 W 17-10 L 0-21 W 26-5 L 5-41 W 25-0
Millfield L 0-63 L 3-26 L 0-61 L 12-32 bW 17-12 L 5-12
King's Taunton L 0-5 L 7-17 L 0-37 canc' L 0-35 W 20-0
Bryanston L 3-12 W 10-5 L 19-20 W 10-0 L 5-22 W 45-0
Truro School L 10-11 W 37-0   W 56-0 L 0-37 W 30-5
St Peter's, Exeter         W 27-13 W 45-0
West Buckland W 27-0 W 48-0     L 12-36  
Plymouth College W 15-8 W 53-0 W 48-0 W 43-0 L 0-34 W 45-0
Taunton School L 0-10 W 32-0 W 29-8 W 29-0 W 41-17 W 40-5
QEH Bristol L 6-13 W 17-5   W 27-5 W 30-27 W 19-0
Sherborne L 0-3 L 0-23 L 3-55 aband' 12-0  L 0-38 W 15-7
Christ's C, Brecon W 24-0 W 36-0     W 12-0 W 59-5
Exeter School       W 68-0    
Monmouth School W 20-0 W 25-7 W 27-0      

Other Fixtures

  2nd XV 3rd XV 4th XV U16B U15A U14B
Shebbear A W 43-5       W 24-22  
Grenville College A   L 10-31        
Millfield     L 0-61      
Bryanston     L 10-17      
Uffculme School A       L 10-12 L 17-27 D 24-24
Colyton Grammar A W 36-22       W 10-5  

B Teams

  U16B U16C U15B U14B U14C
Grenville College A     L 0-32    
Downside W 47-7   W 31-29 W 50-0  
Bristol Grammar W 43-7   L 0-65 L 7-12  
Millfield L 0-63   cL 0-53 L 0-43 L 5-25
King's Taunton W 25-0   L 7-33 W 14-5  
Bryanston L 7-12   L 0-45 L 5-10 W 58-0
Plymouth College     W 32-0 W 35-7  
Taunton School W 62-0   L 0-38 W 41-5  
QEH Bristol     W 34-15 W 37-5  
Truro School       W 17-12  
Sherborne L 7-15 L 0-48 L 0-40 L 0-40  

School House

  U13A U13B U13C U13D U12A
Clayesmore 7s Semi-finals        
Exeter Cathedral A   W 34-27      
Sandroyd W 22-5        
Shebbear         W 32-12
St Peter's, Lympstone A   L 0-34      
Wellington School W 29-0 L 0-10 L 12-35 L 0-41  
Mount House W 60-0 W 46-0      
St Peter's, Exeter A   L 7-21     L 5-35
Plymouth College W 39-5 W 5-0 L 7-35    
Taunton Prep' W 52-0 L 25-32     W 20-5
St Michael's Tawstock A   L 0-52      
QEH Bristol W 49-7       L 3-54
Christ's C, Brecon   W 55-0      
Bryanston 7s Semi-finals        
West Buckland W 58-0        
Colyton Grammar A   L 0-48      

[ back to previous page ]