Netball 2011/12

[ back to previous page ]

Captain of Netball: Kate Robbins NC/W
Vice Captain: Tessa Ryder NC/W

  1st 2nd 3rd 4th U16 U15A U15B U14A U14B U14C
West Buckland Lost 29-30 Won 23-18 Won 23-16 Lost 19-24   Lost 6-17 Lost 6-25 Lost 10-18 Won 9-6  
Chilton Cantello A                    
Ivybridge Won 36-16 Won 36-13           Lost 8-17 Won 24-7  
Shebbear A     Won 39-34       Won 13-5   Won 24-8  
Queen's Taunton                    
Exeter School   Won 37-1 Won 30-10     Won 19-12 Won 12-9   Won 26-8  
Wellington School Lost 11-15 Won 26-8 Won 32-11     Lost 3-19 Lost 7-9 Won 21-8 Won 29-3  
Kelly College Won 51-6 Won 56-5       Won 31-9   Won 18-8    
Colyton Grammar Won 24-18 Won 23-20           Lost 8-13    
Exeter Tournament Won                  
Taunton School Lost 15-17 Won 25-20 Won 20-15 Won 18-7   Lost 12-19 canc' Lost canc'  
The Maynard Won 26-15 canc' by M             Won 15-10  
St Margaret's     Won 43-10              
Millfield canc' by M canc' by M canc' by M canc' by M       Lost 16-17 Lost 14-16  
King's Taunton Draw 16-16 Won 25-15 Won 29-13 Lost 21-28   Lost 5-35 Lost 14-25 Won 21-15 Won 23-7 Lost 11-13
Sherborne Girls A     Won 40-10 Won 18-7       Won 22-15 Won 19-9  
Well's Cathedral     Won 33-13 Won 31-17     Won 19-11 Draw 16-16 Won 24-7 Won 19-8

Junior Department

  U13A U13B U13C U12A U12B U12C
West Buckland Won 16-8 Lost 8-15   Lost 12-21 Won 21-2  
Shebbear            
St Peter's Prep            
Mount House     Won 17-0 Won 11-5    
Wellington School Won 27-11 Won   Lost 3-4 Lost 6-14  
Uffculme       Won 19-5 Won 19-4  
Ivybridge Won 32-2          
Queen's Taunton            
Bryanston Tournament semi-finals          
Exeter Cathedral A       Won 14-6 Draw 9-9  
Exeter Cathedral B            
Kelly College Won 21-4 Won 20-1   Won 14-1    
The Maynard       Won 16-15 Lost 2-11  
Exeter School Won 13-10 Won 9-7   Lost 10-14 Lost 8-14  
King's Hall       Won 13-4 Won 14-2  
Millfield Prep' Lost 9-19     Lost 10-18 Lost 2-11  
Taunton Prep' Won 20-7 Won 12-9   Won 14-8 Draw 9-9  
Well's Cathedral Won 20-7 Lost 5-16   Won 7-3 Won 16-4  

Fixture Reports

Bryanston Tournament

The U13 squad enjoyed our strongest showing ever in the highly competitive Dorset Tournament. They beat Sherborne Prep, Truro Prep, Port Regis, Hanford, Hordle Walhampton and drew with Norman Court to win their pool. However, in the semi-final they narrowly lost to Hazelgrove 7-8 in a game which could have gone either way.

1st squad - Win Exeter District Tournament

The 1st Team dominated the Exeter round by beating St Margaret's 11-2, Maynard 16-4 & Exeter School 17-5.

[ back to previous page ]

Links