Information, Advice and Guidance Destinations

Further and Higher Education Course Entries

Since August 2017 the following places have been notified:

Student Destination Course/Other
Tom Adams Gloucestershire History
Lucas Amery   Post A Level application
Jake Attwell Birmingham  Sport and Exercise Science
Beth Baker   Post A Level application - Primary Education
Luke Bartlett Southampton  Aeronautics and Astronautics
Ed Blackmore BUWE  Real Estate
Christian Cabburn Swansea Marketing with a Year in Industry
Alice Cadenhead   Reapplication for 2018 - Primary Education
Lilly Caldwell Exeter College Art Foundation Diploma
Zara Cameron Reading Consumer Behaviour and Marketing
Freddie Carew Warwick PPE
Hannah Carthew Cardiff  Radiotherapy and Oncology
Grace Casely KCL Classical Studies
Nicole Charles Manchester Biochemistry with Industrial Experience
Ben Clarke Swansea  Physical Geography
Greg Cole Swansea Materials Science and Engineering with a Year in Industry
Annabel Cox Bath  Pharmacy
Josie Dart Reading Food Marketing and Business Economics
Maddie Dart Reading  Food Marketing and Business Economics
Henry Davey Bath Sport and Social Sciences
Charlie Donovan BUWE  Media and Cultural Production 
Pop Dumrongsilp Imperial  Mechanical Engineering
Paddy Ellicott RAU  Real Estate 
Jacob Evans   Apprenticeship in Business Management
Tash Finchett Newcastle  Geography
Tobias Francis Exeter College Art Foundation Diploma
Bertie Frankpitt Edinburgh  Geophysics 
Georgie Frankpitt Edinburgh  Architecture
Archie Fraser   Reapplication for 2018 - Economics and Finance
Jessica Gardner Oxford Brookes  Architecture
Dougal Glaisher Nottingham  Environmental Biology 
Callum Graham Bournemouth Music and Sound Production Technology
Nathan Green Southampton  Business Management 
Hugh Hamilton-Green Bristol  Economics 
Luke Hedley-Dent Swansea History
Rupert Henry Oxford Brookes  Marketing Management
George Hill UCL  Natural Sciences
James Holden Goldsmiths  Management with Marketing
Rosie Hones Birmingham  Geography and Economics
Molly Horsey Cardiff  Business Management with professional placement
Justin Hung Lancaster  Accounting and Finance
Jacob Hung Reading  Biochemistry
Francis Huntingford Nottingham  Mechanical Engineering
Millie Hutchcroft Leeds  Religion, Politics and Society
Victoria Isaac   Post A Level application - Geography
Minsung Jean Reading  Consumer Behaviour and Marketing
Tim Jones   Reapplication for 2018 - Sport and Exercise Science
Tom Kennaugh Bath  Economics with placement
Alex Kilbride   Working in USA
Freddie King Cardiff Met  Events Management
Louisa Kitson Birmingham  Liberal Arts and Sciences
Will Klinkenberg   Gap assistant - Cottesmore Prep School
Jonathan Lane Exeter  Medical Sciences
Hannah Le Gassick Loughborough  Industrial Design and Technology
Antony Liu Exeter  Medicine
Eva Lloyd Southampton  Criminology and Psychology
Jack Lockwood Reading  Real Estate
Yuli Lyu Warwick  Chemistry
Shuhuan Ma Reading  Management and Business
Rajanya Mafatlal UMASS or PACE USA
Charlie Mallinson   Reapplication for 2018
Philie May Somerville RAU  Real Estate 
Bethany Mettam Loughborough Architecture
Caspar Montgomery York  History
Ben Morgan Bristol  Law
Georgina Morris Cardiff  Biological Sciences
Tom Mortiboys Exeter (Penryn)  Geography. Also completing RAF application
Hatty Nash Cambridge Modern and Medieval Languages
Ed Penhaligan Plymouth  International Business with Spanish
Jenny Prevett Newcastle Classical Studies
Tabitha Pring Bristol  Biology
Kanyarat Rungtaveesak Loughborough  Mechanical Engineering
Gordon Russell Northeaston USA
Rosalie Sanders   Post A Level application - Maths and Business Management
Josie Schulz Kings College  Law
Annabel Sexton Birmingham Sport and Exercise Science
Ben Simpson Oxford Brookes  International Relations and Politics
Jono Slee Kings College  Geography
Adam Soul Sussex  Humanites Foundation Year leading on to Law degree
Karl Still BUWE  Geography
Archie Stoneman Durham  PPE
Thomas Tang Nottingham  Accounting, Finance and Management
Frankie Thornton-Wood Imperial Medicine
Om Trai-Ukos RHUL Accounting and Finance with year in Business
Will Vickery Plymouth Degree Apprenticeship - Management
George Watson Bristol  Physics with Astrophysics 
Bethan Wesley Cardiff  Physiotherapy
Toby Whitehead Oxford  Biochemistry  
Ying Zhu Warwick  Biological Sciences
Jessie Zhu UCL  Civil Engineering 
OB news
Jonathan Bell Warwick Mechanical Engineering
Jethro Clark Reading - Clearing Law with Legal Studies in Europe
Euan Friend Oxford Earth Sciences
Chris Hamilton Cambridge Engineering
Emma Jackman Manchester Metropolitan Physiotherapy
Cameron Seymour Oxford History and Economics